Is Streets Blue Ribbon Vanilla | 2L Gluten Free?

Description
Classic vanilla frozen dessert with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla aroma; commonly scooped for cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or served alongside pies and cakes at gatherings. Customer feedback often highlights consistent flavor, easy scoopability from a tub, and suitability for casual family desserts and party servings, for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
- flavours
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic vanilla frozen dessert with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla aroma; commonly scooped for cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or served alongside pies and cakes at gatherings. Customer feedback often highlights consistent flavor, easy scoopability from a tub, and suitability for casual family desserts and party servings, for everyday use.
Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted buttermilk (50%) (milk), cream (milk), milk solids], glucose, sugar, vegetable oils, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), vegetable gums (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), flavours, colour (annatto), maltodextrin, salt.
Check Streets Blue Ribbon Vanilla | 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Blue Ribbon Vanilla | 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Blue Ribbon Vanilla | 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


