Is Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Chicken (30%) (Chicken (87%), Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (500), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil), Water, Sweet Potato (16%), Potato (12%), Pumpkin (10%), Onion, Canola Oil, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Soy Protein, Gravy Seasoning (Thickener (1422), Natural Flavour (Soy), Colour (150c), Acidity Regulator (330), Xanthan Gum (415)), Herbs & Spices, Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soy), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Yeast Extract, Natural Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).
Check Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


