Is Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavour enhancers
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grilled Chicken (30%) (Chicken (87%), Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (500), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil), Water, Sweet Potato (16%), Potato (12%), Pumpkin (10%), Onion, Canola Oil, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Soy Protein, Gravy Seasoning (Thickener (1422), Natural Flavour (Soy), Colour (150c), Acidity Regulator (330), Xanthan Gum (415)), Herbs & Spices, Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soy), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Yeast Extract, Natural Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).
Check Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


