Is Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavoured stock powder
  • chicken
  • grilled chicken
  • 635
  • 621

chicken flavoured stock powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken
grilled chicken
635

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Chicken (30%) (Chicken (87%), Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (500), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil), Water, Sweet Potato (16%), Potato (12%), Pumpkin (10%), Onion, Canola Oil, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Soy Protein, Gravy Seasoning (Thickener (1422), Natural Flavour (Soy), Colour (150c), Acidity Regulator (330), Xanthan Gum (415)), Herbs & Spices, Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soy), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Yeast Extract, Natural Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).

Check Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch