Is Strength Meals Co High Protein Teriyaki Chicken With Edamame & Brown Rice 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- marinated chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (37%) (Water, Brown Rice), Marinated Chicken (25%) (Chicken (96%), Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (500), Tapioca Starch, Ca nota Oil), Water, Edamame (5%) (Soya Beans), Carrot, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Sugar, Vinegar, Honey, Onion, Tapioca Flour, Ginger, Garlic, Natural Colour (150a), Sesame Oil, Roasted Garlic, Yeast Extract, Natural Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).
Check Strength Meals Co High Protein Teriyaki Chicken With Edamame & Brown Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co High Protein Teriyaki Chicken With Edamame & Brown Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CARROTS, EDAMAME, ONION AND EGG, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co High Protein Teriyaki Chicken With Edamame & Brown Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


