Is Strepsils Herbal Cough Blocked Nose Sore Throat Lozenges Honey Lemon 16 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ascorbic acid, caramel, citric acid, monohydrate, colloidal anhydrous silica ,Honey, Lemon, Oil, liquid glucose, maltodextrin, Peppermint Oil, purified water, sucrose
Check Strepsils Herbal Cough Blocked Nose Sore Throat Lozenges Honey Lemon 16 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strepsils Herbal Cough Blocked Nose Sore Throat Lozenges Honey Lemon 16 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Halls Relief Lemon Honey Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack
Where to buy
Strepsils Herbal Cough Blocked Nose Sore Throat Lozenges Honey Lemon 16 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


