Is Strepsils Sore Throat & Cough Lozenges 24 Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Each Lozenge contains 1.2mg of 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol, 0.6mg of Amylmetacresol & 8.0mg of Levomenthol, Also contains Sucrose and Glucose, See insert leaflet for further information
Check Strepsils Sore Throat & Cough Lozenges 24 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strepsils Sore Throat & Cough Lozenges 24 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strepsils Sore Throat & Cough Lozenges 24 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


