Is Stretchy & Tangy LAFFY TAFFY Banana Candy 1.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavors
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Sodium Alginate, Yellow 5, Natural Flavors, Calcium Acetate, Monoglycerides
Check Stretchy & Tangy LAFFY TAFFY Banana Candy 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stretchy & Tangy LAFFY TAFFY Banana Candy 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
SweeTarts Classic Tangy Candy Theater Box
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Where to buy
Stretchy & Tangy LAFFY TAFFY Banana Candy 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


