Is Strong Garlic Rib Cooking Sauce, Chinese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CARAMEL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (ANTIFOAMING AGENT). CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Strong Garlic Rib Cooking Sauce, Chinese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong Garlic Rib Cooking Sauce, Chinese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Strong Garlic Rib Cooking Sauce, Chinese is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


