Is Strong High Protein Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SALT, SUCRALOSE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), CARRAGEENAN, INVERT SUGAR, STEVIA SWEETENER, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMINE), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B.), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), POTASSIUM IODIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)
Check Strong High Protein Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong High Protein Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


