Is Struky Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Eggg, Hazelnuts 8,2%, Macaroon Grains (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Ggg White, Apricot Stone Flour 8%, Biking Powders: Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate, F\avours), Water, Margarine (Not Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats From And Coconut, Water), Walnuts 1 08%, Grappa, Rum, Butter, Yeast, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavours, Honey, Malt Barley And Corn, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sgy Lecithin
Check Struky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Struky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


