Is Stubb's® Seasoned Sriracha Chicken 16 oz. Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
- not more than 2% calcium stearate
- +1 more
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (Paprika, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Not More Than 2% Calcium Stearate (Processing Aid)), Salt, Seasoning (Rice Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Xanthan Gum, And Salt), Baking Soda, Seasoning (Turbinado Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice), Sriracha Sauce: Water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sriracha Chile (Red Chile Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor), Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Spices, Pear Juice Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Onion, Pepper Paste (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Xanthan Gum
Check Stubb's® Seasoned Sriracha Chicken 16 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's® Seasoned Sriracha Chicken 16 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Stubb's® Seasoned Sriracha Chicken 16 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


