Is STUFFED GREEN OLIVES WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheese
- white cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED GREEN OLIVES, WATER, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) WATER, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID), SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check STUFFED GREEN OLIVES WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED GREEN OLIVES WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
STUFFED GREEN OLIVES WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


