Is Stuffed Nachos- Queso Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • semolina durum wheat fldur
  • nu a pesnkag a sauge ingredents: nache: enriched extra fandy durum fldur
  • semolina
  • wheat flour
  • dehydrated garlic breadine: wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour enriched with iniacin reduced iron

semolina durum wheat fldur

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

nu a pesnkag a sauge ingredents: nache: enriched extra fandy durum fldur
semolina
wheat flour

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5% protein 7g %0 vitamin d omog calcium 88mg %0% % iron 2mg potassium 115mg 10% 2% the % daity value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient ma senving of tood contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 ,nu a pesn s kag a sauge ingredents: nache: enriched extra fandy durum fldur and semolina durum wheat fldur, semolina, inacin, irdn ferrdus sulfate, thiamine mondnitrate rboflavin folic acid, water, cheese sauce (cheddar cheese frasteurded mlk, cheese culture salt enzynees, water, milkfat, whenendyne modfied dheese rastteurized milk water, milkrat, sodium phosphate cheese culture salt bnzymes, vitamin a palmitate), sodium phosphate food stardh-modfied salt lactic acid sodium alginate sorbicadd preservative apocardtenal coldr), pasteurized process monterey jadk cheese (cultured milk water, cream, salt, sodium phosphate sodilim pirophosphate sorbic acd preservative, lactic acd enzymes powdered dellildse jant-caking)), ricotta cheese (whey mlk vnegar, carrageenan stabilizer), jalapeno peppers (jalapeno perpers, salt, acetic acd, caloum chloride), red peppers, sdybean oil potato starch, whole eges, breatd crumbs (wheat flour, sugar, yeast salt)dlantro,spices dehydrated dnidn, meast extract neast extract salt), dehydrated garlic breadine: wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour enriched with iniacin reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate rboflavin, folic add, salt, yeast spices, modified corn stardh, less than 2% of dehydrated dnidn, dehydrated parsley, dehydrated garlic subar leavening sodum acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate extractives of turmeric and paprika, fried in soybean dil contans ege mlk, wheat

Check Stuffed Nachos- Queso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish