Is Stuffed Puffs Chocolate Peppermint Bark Filled Marshmallows, Chocolate Peppermint Bark Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OILS), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, LOW FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL COCOA FLAVOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, SALT, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, RE: 40 LAKE.
Check Stuffed Puffs Chocolate Peppermint Bark Filled Marshmallows, Chocolate Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Puffs Chocolate Peppermint Bark Filled Marshmallows, Chocolate Peppermint Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Cocoa Puffs, Chocolate Breakfast Cereal, Whole Grains, 10.4 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


