Is Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT.
Check Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Puffs S'mores Big Bites Filled Marshmallows, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
Nabisco Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies Big Bag
Utz Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Bites, 24 oz Barrel
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


