Is STUFFED SOFT PRETZELS, PUB CHEESE BITES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- beer flavored cheese filling
- malted barley flour
- beer
- beer flavored seasoning
- wheat gluten
- dried beer extract
- malted barley
- enriched flour
- yeast extract
- hops
- natural flavors
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BEER FLAVORED CHEESE FILLING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT], WATER, BEER FLAVORED SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK, CREAM CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM}, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, BEER {MALTED BARLEY, CORN SYRUP, HOPS, YEAST}, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD POWDER {MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVE}, SILICON DIOXIDE {TO PREVENT CAKING}], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, PAPRIKA ANNATTO EXTRACT BLEND[COLOR]), WATER, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), SUGAR, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, DRIED BEER EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, BEER [MALTED BARLEY, CORN SYRUP, HOPS, YEAST]).
Check STUFFED SOFT PRETZELS, PUB CHEESE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED SOFT PRETZELS, PUB CHEESE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Superpretzel Pretzels, Soft, Fully Baked, Original, 6 Pack
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Bread · Piece


