Is STUFFED SOFT PRETZELS, PUB CHEESE BITES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • shredded parmesan cheese
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • cream cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cheese cultures
  • +3 more

shredded parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BEER FLAVORED CHEESE FILLING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT], WATER, BEER FLAVORED SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK, CREAM CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM}, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, BEER {MALTED BARLEY, CORN SYRUP, HOPS, YEAST}, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD POWDER {MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVE}, SILICON DIOXIDE {TO PREVENT CAKING}], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, PAPRIKA ANNATTO EXTRACT BLEND[COLOR]), WATER, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), SUGAR, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, DRIED BEER EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, BEER [MALTED BARLEY, CORN SYRUP, HOPS, YEAST]).

Check STUFFED SOFT PRETZELS, PUB CHEESE BITES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep