Is STUFFED SOFT PRETZELS, PUB CHEESE BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- shredded parmesan cheese
- whey
- cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BEER FLAVORED CHEESE FILLING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT], WATER, BEER FLAVORED SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK, CREAM CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM}, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, BEER {MALTED BARLEY, CORN SYRUP, HOPS, YEAST}, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD POWDER {MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVE}, SILICON DIOXIDE {TO PREVENT CAKING}], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, PAPRIKA ANNATTO EXTRACT BLEND[COLOR]), WATER, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), SUGAR, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, DRIED BEER EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, BEER [MALTED BARLEY, CORN SYRUP, HOPS, YEAST]).
Check STUFFED SOFT PRETZELS, PUB CHEESE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED SOFT PRETZELS, PUB CHEESE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Superpretzel Pretzels, Soft, Fully Baked, Original, 6 Pack
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Bread · Piece


