Is STUFFED WITH A GARLIC, CHIVE & CREAM CHEESE MIXTURE TOPPED WITH ASIAGO & PARMESAN CHEESES, GARLIC & CHEESE STUFFED MUSHROOM CAPS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MUSHROOMS, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, LIPASE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYME, CELLULOSE, PRESERVATIVE [SORBIC ACID]), ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, LIPASE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYME, CELLULOSE, PRESERVATIVE [NATAMYCIN]), CHOPPED GARLIC (GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE]), WHITE ONIONS, CHIVES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), CELLULOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check STUFFED WITH A GARLIC, CHIVE & CREAM CHEESE MIXTURE TOPPED WITH ASIAGO & PARMESAN CHEESES, GARLIC & CHEESE STUFFED MUSHROOM CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED WITH A GARLIC, CHIVE & CREAM CHEESE MIXTURE TOPPED WITH ASIAGO & PARMESAN CHEESES, GARLIC & CHEESE STUFFED MUSHROOM CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
STUFFED WITH A GARLIC, CHIVE & CREAM CHEESE MIXTURE TOPPED WITH ASIAGO & PARMESAN CHEESES, GARLIC & CHEESE STUFFED MUSHROOM CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Whole


