Is STUFFING MIX, TURKEY FLAVOR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- turkey broth
- onions, celery, parsley, turkey broth, yeast, soy lecithin, caramel
- calcium propionate
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS*, CELERY*, PARSLEY*, TURKEY BROTH, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL (COLOR), SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES (COLOR), SPICES, TURMERIC, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check STUFFING MIX, TURKEY FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFING MIX, TURKEY FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
STUFFING MIX, TURKEY FLAVOR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


