No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is STUMPTOWN FLAVORED LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT COLD BREW COFFEE, STUMPTOWN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, COFFEE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. LACTIS, L. BULGARICUS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS).

Check STUMPTOWN FLAVORED LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT COLD BREW COFFEE, STUMPTOWN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie
Dairy Free? STUMPTOWN FLAVORED LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT COLD BREW COFFEE, STUMPTOWN | Spoonful