Is Stumptown Original Cold Brew Coffee With Cream And Sugar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-rbst Treated Cows

Check Stumptown Original Cold Brew Coffee With Cream And Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Stumptown Original Cold Brew Coffee With Cream And Sugar is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerSafewayCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee