Is Suave Men Refresh Hydrating Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-5 ocamide
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

peg-5 ocamide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ammonium Luryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Cocamide Mea, Peg-5 Ocamide, Propylene Glycol, Ammonium Chloride, Tetrasodium Edta, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Etidronic Acid, Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Ext, Violet 2 (Ci 60730)

Check Suave Men Refresh Hydrating Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suave Men Refresh Hydrating Body Wash is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth