Is Suave Skin Solutions Body Lotion, Advanced Therapy, with Rich Hydrators Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • retinyl palmitate
  • stearamide amp
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glyceryl stearate
  • +3 more

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Glycol Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Triethanolamine, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Fragrance, DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Methylparaben, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Stearamide AMP, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Suave Skin Solutions Body Lotion, Advanced Therapy, with Rich Hydrators against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suave Skin Solutions Body Lotion, Advanced Therapy, with Rich Hydrators is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy