Is Subi Greens Super Juice Mix Not Flavoured Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass
- wheatgrass
barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MATCHA, ORGANIC KALE, SPIRULINA, BARLEY GRASS, WHEATGRASS, CHLORELLA, PEPPERMINT, ACAI, GOJI BERRY, MACA, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC ORANGE, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, ORGANIC MAITAKE MUSHROOM), GINKGO BILOBA
Check Subi Greens Super Juice Mix Not Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Subi Greens Super Juice Mix Not Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Betty Crocker Super Moist Cake Mix Yellow
About this product
Beverage · Powder


