Is Sublime Desserts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cream
- heavy cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream (cream, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Mango Puree (mango, Sugar), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Sugar, Glucose, Corn Syrup, White Coat (sugar, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Paprika Color, Whole Milk Powder. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Eggs, Hazelnut.
Check Sublime Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sublime Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack
Monin - Gourmet Caramel Sauce, Rich and Buttery, Great for Desserts, Coffee, and Snacks, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO (64 Ounce)
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


