Is Sublime Macaroons Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- eggs
- whole powder milk
- milk
- cream
- whipping cream
- liquid egg whites
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +4 more
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectioner’s Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Almond Powder, Sugar, Liquid Egg Whites, Whipping Cream (Cream, Milk, Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carragenan, Polysorbate 80), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Powder Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fruit Puree (Strawberry, Lemon, Guava, Passion Fruit, Pineapple, Dragonfruit, Orange), Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glucose, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Egg White Powder, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Color, Beetroot Red Color, Beta Carotene, Orange Color, Spirulina Extract, Paprika Extract, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Cream of Tartar, Xanthan Gum.
Check Sublime Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sublime Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


