Is Submarine trio Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat, soy, milk, mustard
- gluten de ble
- wheat
- smoke flavour
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork and/or mechanically separated meats (chicken and/or turkey and/or pork), water, beef, wheat flour, wheat gluten, salt, potassium lactate, tapioca starch, sugars (dextrose), sodium phosphate, dehydrated garlic, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavour, garlic powder, spices (contains mustard), natural flavour, soy protein, milk ingredients: contains: wheat, soy, milk, mustard. ingrédients: porc et/ou viandes séparées mécaniquement (poulet et/ou dinde et/ou porc), eau, boeuf, farine de blé, gluten de blé, sel, lactate de potassium, amidon de tapioca, sucres (dextrose), phosphate de sodium, ail déshydraté, diacétate de sodium, érythorbate de sodium nitrite de sodium,
Check Submarine trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Submarine trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Beano's Original Submarine Dressing, 8.0 FL OZ
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
Trader Joe's Trio Of Soft Licorice Twists
Trader Joe's Organic Conversation Olive Trio
Earthbound Farm Organic Deep Green Blends, Power Trio, 1 Lb
About this product
Meat · Slice


