Is SuckleBusters Texas Pecan BBQ Rub, 14.50 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Chile Powder, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Pecan Oil, Spices And Silica
Check SuckleBusters Texas Pecan BBQ Rub, 14.50 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SuckleBusters Texas Pecan BBQ Rub, 14.50 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SuckleBusters Texas Pecan BBQ Rub, 14.50 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


