Is Suddenly Pasta Salad Classic with Red Peppers & Seasoning Twin Pack, 15.5 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PLAIN/SPINACH/ TOMATO ROTINI (WHEAT FLOUR, SPINACH*, TOMATO*, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER*. CONTAINS 1 % OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, BASIL, PARSLEY*, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC*, ONION*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SPICE, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR*, WHEY, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). *DRIED.
Check Suddenly Pasta Salad Classic with Red Peppers & Seasoning Twin Pack, 15.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suddenly Pasta Salad Classic with Red Peppers & Seasoning Twin Pack, 15.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Suddenly Salad Suddenly Pasta Salad Pasta Salad Mix, Homestyle Classic
Banza Deluxe Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Elbow Pasta + Classic Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 11 Oz Box
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
CLASSIC PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX PASTA SALAD
Where to buy
Suddenly Pasta Salad Classic with Red Peppers & Seasoning Twin Pack, 15.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


