Is Suero Repone Coconut Electrolyte Solution With Zinc Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial coconut flavor
natural & artificial coconut flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose; Less Than 2% Of: Fructose, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Coconut Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Benzoic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Calcium Citrate, Zinc Gluconate.
Check Suero Repone Coconut Electrolyte Solution With Zinc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suero Repone Coconut Electrolyte Solution With Zinc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Chocolate with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


