Is SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), SANDING SUGAR (CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, EGG POWDER (WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP, SALT), WHOLE DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA
Check SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


