Is Sugar Daddies Nanaimo Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg yolks
- milk
- cream cheese
- cream
- butter
- chocolate
- unsalted butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Unsalted Butter, Cream (35%), Cream Cheese, Natural Sweetners (erythritol), Sugar-free Dark Chocolate Chips (chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg Yolks, Butter, Cocoa Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Soy
Check Sugar Daddies Nanaimo Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Daddies Nanaimo Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Snack · Bar


