Is Sugar Daddies Nanaimo Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- cream cheese
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Unsalted Butter, Cream (35%), Cream Cheese, Natural Sweetners (erythritol), Sugar-free Dark Chocolate Chips (chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg Yolks, Butter, Cocoa Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Soy
Check Sugar Daddies Nanaimo Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Daddies Nanaimo Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Snack · Bar


