Is Sugar Free 100's & 1000's Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 904
  • natural flavour
  • 160a

904

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Maltitol, Tapioca Starch, Natural Colours (162, 160a, Safflower Concentrate, 100), Glazing Agents (904, 903), Natural Flavour.

Check Sugar Free 100's & 1000's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingBaking