Is SUGAR FREE ASSORTED 3 FLAVOR MIX PECAN DELIGHTS, CARAMELS & COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, ASSORTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk fat
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate
- chocolate candy
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Pecans, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Sorbitol, Maltitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Butter, Cream, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check SUGAR FREE ASSORTED 3 FLAVOR MIX PECAN DELIGHTS, CARAMELS & COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE ASSORTED 3 FLAVOR MIX PECAN DELIGHTS, CARAMELS & COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE ASSORTED 3 FLAVOR MIX PECAN DELIGHTS, CARAMELS & COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, ASSORTED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


