Is Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyglycitol Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Peppermint Oil, Lemon Oil, Tangerine Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added (May Include Fd&c Yellow 5 (E102) And Fd&c Yellow 6 (E110), Fd&c Blue 1 (E133), Fd&c Red 40 (E129) Bp-30/beet Powder (E162)), Sucralose (Splenda(r) Brand)
Check Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


