Is SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Isomalt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Inulin, Erythritol, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, And Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate Calcium Carbonate), Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Fd And C Colors (Yellow No, 5 And No 6, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1)
Check SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


