Is SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Isomalt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Inulin, Erythritol, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, And Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate Calcium Carbonate), Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Fd And C Colors (Yellow No, 5 And No 6, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1)

Check SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go