Is SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein crisp
- soy protein isolate calcium carbonate
- soy lecithin/an emulsifier
soy protein crisp
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Isomalt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Inulin, Erythritol, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, And Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate Calcium Carbonate), Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Fd And C Colors (Yellow No, 5 And No 6, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1)
Check SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


