Is SUGAR FREE PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE STRAWBERRY PARFAIT: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40. SUGAR FREE ORANGE PARFAIT: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, RED 40. SUGAR FREE CHERRY PARFAIT: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE 1.
Check SUGAR FREE PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


