Is SUGAR FREE POPS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BANANA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE - WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TOCOPHEROLS, BHA, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). RASPBERRY - WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED RASPBERRY JUICE*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1 ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). STRAWBERRY - WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL COLOR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). STRAWBERRY-BANANA - WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, YELLOW 6, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check SUGAR FREE POPS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BANANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go