Is Sugarfina Heavenly Sours Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavenly Sours: Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Pectin, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Tangerine, Cherry, Lemon), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Color Added (Saffron), Natural And Artificial Flavor. - May Also Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Sugarfina Heavenly Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarfina Heavenly Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sugarfina Heavenly Sours is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


