Is Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of the following: sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavors, color
- natural & artificial flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, gelatin, citric acid, calcium citrates, pectin, color (black currant, black carrot, turmeric), lactic acid, natural & artificial flavor, malic acid, sodium malate sugar lips:sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains 2% or less of the following: sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavors, color (red 40)
Check Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


