Is SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY Soy Free?

Description
Cotton candy flavored chewing gum delivers a bright, sweet taste and a soft, pliable texture; users commonly pop pieces while socializing or to curb cravings. Reviewers frequently note an initial strong flavor that fades with chewing, convenient portable packaging, and a pleasant artificial sweetness favored by younger consumers for sharing.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cotton candy flavored chewing gum delivers a bright, sweet taste and a soft, pliable texture; users commonly pop pieces while socializing or to curb cravings. Reviewers frequently note an initial strong flavor that fades with chewing, convenient portable packaging, and a pleasant artificial sweetness favored by younger consumers for sharing.
Ingredients
Chewing Gum Base, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Maltodextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Acesulfame K, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Colored With: Carmines.
Check SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
Where to buy
SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


