Is SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY Gluten Free?

Description
Cotton candy flavored chewing gum delivers a bright, sweet taste and a soft, pliable texture; users commonly pop pieces while socializing or to curb cravings. Reviewers frequently note an initial strong flavor that fades with chewing, convenient portable packaging, and a pleasant artificial sweetness favored by younger consumers for sharing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cotton candy flavored chewing gum delivers a bright, sweet taste and a soft, pliable texture; users commonly pop pieces while socializing or to curb cravings. Reviewers frequently note an initial strong flavor that fades with chewing, convenient portable packaging, and a pleasant artificial sweetness favored by younger consumers for sharing.
Ingredients
Chewing Gum Base, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Maltodextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Acesulfame K, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Colored With: Carmines.
Check SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
Where to buy
SUGARFREE BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


