Is Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- lactose
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose (From Milk), Sweetener (Sucralose), Croscarmellose Sodium, L-leucine, Magnesium Stearate
Check Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Cary's® Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


