Is SUGARPOVA, SOUR CANDY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCEROL, LACTOSE (MILK), COLORS: TURMERIC, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.

Check SUGARPOVA, SOUR CANDY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGARPOVA, SOUR CANDY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go