Is SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONDAIRY CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS , SODIUM CASEINATE [FROM MILK], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT COFFEE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME , ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
SUISSE MOCHA CAFE-STYLE SUGAR FREE BEVERAGE MIX, SUISSE MOCHA CAFE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


